Frankincense essential oil (Boswellia carterii) has a broad range of uses, from enhancing spiritual and meditative practice to use in beauty routines. Frankincense has an earthy, uplifting aroma that’s perfect for grounding and spiritual connectedness.
It was well known during the time of Christ for its anointing and healing powers and was one of the gifts given to Christ at His birth.
Add Frankincense to your moisturizer to highlight your natural beauty and promote the appearance of healthy-looking skin and even skin tones.
Add a few drops to Carrier Oil and use it in a massage after activity.
Invite elevated spiritual experiences every day by diffusing this oil in your home.
Incorporate Frankincense into your yoga ritual by diffusing it during your routine to promote feelings of relaxation and tranquility.
Increases spiritual awareness, promotes meditation, improves attitude and uplifts spirits
Topically (dilution with a Carrier Oil only required for the most sensitive skin)